WDM Home

Saskatchewan Stories

 

Advanced Search

Show All Stories

Contact Us

Published Stories

ALLWOOD - FRYDENLUND Story

ANDERSON, Effie - Donavon Schools History

ANDRUSKO, Fred

AURIAT-LAMOUREUX Family History

Beechy Community

BELL, Robert, Family Story

BELYK, Dmytro and Dora

BlackSun

BOLTON, Melvin Clayton & Lorna Margaret (nee Vestby) & Family

Boomtown Volunteers Association

BUHLER: SURVIVOR: Maria Pauls Driedger Buhler

BUTTERS Family

CALLAWAY Family

Canadian Wheat Board

CARLSON Family

CHAMP and ENGLISH Families

CHAPMAN Family

Chesterfield, R.M. of

CLARKE, Frank & Susan Family

COATES FAMILY, John Edward Coates and Mary Hazel Coates (nee) Sherry

CROLL and TURNBULL Families, Stories of

CROS of Kenaston-Bladworth Area

Delisle, Town of

DENIS, Léon, and his descendants

DORRELL, Henry

DRIEDGER, Jack

DRIEDGER, Johann

Dysart and District

ELLIOTT Family

FEDORUK, Theodore and Annie (Romaniuk) & The Hon. Sylvia O. Fedoruk

FENNIG Family

FISHER, Elijah and Anne

FITTON Family

FROHLICH, Gabriel & Theresa

GALLAWAY Family

GEBHARDT Family History

GERWING Family

GOODING, Mr. & Mrs. C.T.

GREGOIRE-NACHTEGAELE, Germaine Marie

HALL, Gladys

HARRINGTON, Jack and Rosa May

Haultain (Trinity) Lutheran Church

HAZLE Family

HEFNER, Don

HERMANSON Family

HODGINS, Wilfred S.

HOLOWACHUK Family

Hufsmith Insurance Ltd.

Humboldt Credit Union

HUME, Clare & Clara (Burbidge)

Hungarians in Saskatchewan

Independent Agencies

Ituna, Town of

JAMONT Family, Charles and Maria

JANSEN,Matilda (Weisgerber)

KALLIO, Willard and Jean

KALRA Jawahar(Jay) Family

Katepwa Beach, Resort Village of

KELLY, Rosa May's Wedding (see also HARRINGTON)

KERNALEGUEN Family & Farm

KING, Walter & Nettie Family

KOWAL, Walter (Sr.) & Anne (Bukszak)

L'HEUREUX, Moise and Sophie

LEHNUS, Charles Matthew and Christiana Friedrika GOLL

LEIER, Frank & Brigetta

LEIER, Agnes Catherine

LEIER, J. P. (Jack)

LeRoy, R.M. of (No. 339)

Livingston-Anderson

LOVERIDGE Family, Homesteaders and Pioneers

LOZINSKY Family History (1907-1985) Yesteryear

MacFARLANE, William and Fannie (Whiteside)

MARTIN, John Russell and Janet Mabel (Wilson)

MASON, Will and Violet

MICKLEBOROUGH, Robert Stafford (Staff) and Zelda

Mid-West Development Corp

Milton, R.M. - No. 292

MITCHELL, John & Mary

MURDOCH, Marjorie Hicks

MUZICHUK Family

MYHR, Olaf and Berntine

NEWMAN Family

NICKEL, Dave & Stella

NIESNER Family

Nipawin, Town of

NORUM, Rev. Carl & Marie

OLSON, Carl and Freda - "Recollections of a Daughter"

PAULSON Family, Hans & Verda

PEDERSON Family: One Hundred Years of Harmony on the Pederson Place

PEDERSON, Martin and Ellen

PERRET, Joseph Francois Gentil Family

PETRAR, Niculai, Family

Pioneer Threshermen's Club

POCOCK, S. Clifford

PODILUK, Walter, Family

POND, Eliza R.

POTTS Family - Shellbrook

Preeceville, Town of

QUINNEY Family

ROSS Family: Robert Owen Ross and Bertha Almira Lloyd

RUSSELL, George Family of Speers

Saskatchewan Government Insurance

Saskatchewan Indian Gaming Authority

Saskatchewan Lotteries

Saskatchewan Mutual Insurance Company

SCHOENHALS Family Story

SCHWANDT Family

SEABORN Family

SEAY Family of Conquest

SHAVER, The Shaver Family of Webb

SHEPHERD Family

SHKLANKA Family

Shrine Battleford: Our Lady of Lourdes Shrine 1957

Shrine Blumenfeld: Our Lady of Sorrows Shrine 1936

Shrine Carmel: Our Lady of Mount Carmel 1922

Shrine Cochin: Our Lady of Lourdes Shrine 1955

Shrine Cole Bay: Mary, Mother of God Shrine 1918

Shrine Cudworth: Our Lady of Sorrows Shrine 1911

Shrine Dillon: Our Lady of Lourdes Shrine 1971

Shrine Forget: Our Lady of La Salette Shrine 1922

Shrine Isle a la Crosse: Immaculate Conception Shrine 1944

Shrine Kaposvar: Our Lady of Lourdes Shrine 1942

Shrine Kronau: Our Lady of Lourdes Shrine 1915

Shrine La Loche: Our Lady of Lourdes Shrine 1954

Shrine Lake Lenore: Memorial Grotto to Our Lady of Lourdes Shrine 1947

Shrine Lestock: Mary, Queen of All Hearts Shrine 1942

Shrine Ponteix: Our Lady of Auvergne Shrine 1934

Shrine Rama: Our Lady of Lourdes Shrine 1939

Shrine Reward: Holy Rosary Shrine 1932

Shrine Saskatoon: Our Lady of the Prairies Shrine 1982

Shrine Saskatoon: Our Lady of Good Counsel Shrine 1965

Shrine St. Laurent: Our Lady of Lourdes Shrine - St. Laurent de Grandin

Shrine St. Walburg: Our Lady of Lourdes Shrine 1981

Shrine Wollaston Lake: Our Lady of Lourdes Shrine 1981

Shrine Yorkton: Our Lady of Lourdes Redemptorist Shrine 1921

Shrine Yorkton: Our Lady of Lourdes-Convent of SSMI 1958

Shrine Yorkton: Our Lady of Perpetual Help Shrine 1915

SMOOTHY Family

Snipe Lake, R.M. of No. 259

SPARLING KENNY WILDER GETTINS - 4 Pioneer Families of Saskatchewan

START, James & Blanche

STEWARD, William Albert Family

STEWARD,James Raymond Family

SUMA - Saskatchewan Urban Municipalities Assoc.

SUNDERLAND & BEATON Families

TETT, Gladys (Nelson)

Theodore, Village of

Thomson's Delivery Ltd. Beginnings

Ukrainian Canadian Congress - Yorkton Branch

VANDERLOOS and WOOLTORTON Families

W.W. Smith Insurance Ltd.

WATSON & HANSON Family

WEIR Family of Perdue

WELLS Family

WHEATON Family

Whitewood, Town of

Willow Bunch, R.M. of, No. 42

Women's Auxiliary of the Western Development Museum

WOMEN'S WORK IS NEVER DONE

Stories in progress

Anaka, Joyce

Anderson, Karen

Andrusco, Sarah Elizabeth

Associated Canadian Travellers

BERKNER, Mel & Mary

Balogh, Andy and Julia

Battleford Furniture

Bentley, Myrna

Bioriginal Food & Science Corp.

Border Bannatyne Insurance Services

Butler Byers Insurance Ltd.

Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce

Cavalier Enterprises Ltd.

Clark, Kevin

Clubb, James

Co-operative Trust Co. of Canada

Concorde Group of Companies

Craig-Hutton, Dianne

ESK, Hamlet of

GLASMAN, Mary & Harvey - Bjorkdale, Saskatchewan

Garnett, Wilfred (Sandy)

Gubbe, Eunice

HAMMOND, Vernon

Hanson, Lorraine

Heath, Terrence

Henderson, Betty Anne

Henderson, Bill

Holy Spirit Church

Horner, Fred

JANTZ - (Esk, Saskatchewan)

KLATT, Reinhard & Mina - (Esk, Saskatchewan)

Kilburn, Peter

Knelsen Family

LEASK, George and Dorothy (Clarke)

LeGatt Family

Luciuk, Steven

MACDOUGALL, Malcolm & Elizabeth SALZMANN

MOLLOY, George Thomas & Mary Irene

McCaig Family

McGonigle Family

Melis, Pauline

Mess, David & Patricia

Morris Industries Ltd.

Morrison, Davis

Olsen, Janet

PROCHNER & LEIPPI Families

Paredes, Eudoxio & Donna

Potash Corporation of Saskatchewan

Prince Albert Cooperative Association Ltd.

Provincial Government of Saskatchewan

Prytula, Alex

R.M. of Estevan No. 5

R.M. of Morris No. 312

Reynolds, Darryl

Rugg Family

SARM

ST. WALBURG, Town of

Sask. Government & General Employees Union

SaskEnergy

SaskPower

SaskTel

Saskatchewan Land Surveyors' Association

Saskatoon Foundation

Scotiabank Group

Sinnett, Bill & Gail

Stromberg, Robert

Stromberg, Robert

Strunk Family Farm

Tallon, Esther

Travelodge Hotel

Turner, Karen

UMA

Waiser Family

Waygood Family

Westby, Murray

Woolhouse, Barry

YELICH, George & Bev

Yelich, M.P., Lynne

Young, Ronald

Young, Wanda